The Post Oak Hotel at Uptown Houston

Who’s Attending

Executives and principals from the following firms (partial listing) are attending the Symposium:
Firms listed alphabetically. List is updated daily.

AECOM, Los Angeles, CA (ENR #2)
AG&E Structural Engenuity, Addison, TX
AG|CM, Corpus Christi, TX
Alfred Benesch & Company, Chicago, IL (ENR #100)
Arcadis
, Highlands Ranch, CO (ENR #14)
Ardurra, Tampa, FL (ENR #114)
Atwell, Southfield, MI (ENR #81)
Bartlett & West, Topeka, KS (ENR #295)
Benkendorfer+Associates, Austin, TX
Borton-Lawson, Wilkes-Barre, PA (ENR #466)
Brown and Caldwell, Walnut Creek, CA (ENR #37)
Burns & McDonnell, Kansas City, MO (ENR #8)
CDM Smith, Boston, MA (ENR #23)
Clairvest Group, Toronto, Ontario
CobbFendley & Associates, Houston, TX (ENR #184)
Colliers Engineering & Design, Red Bank, NJ (ENR #85)
Crafton Tull, Rogers, AR (ENR #405)
Criado & Associates, Dallas, TX
DCCM
, Houston, TX (ENR #174)
DECON LLC, Houston, TX
Elevation Land Solutions, The Woodlands, TX
EMA Engineering & Consulting, Tyler, TX
Forte and Tablada, Baton Rouge, LA
Gannett Fleming, Camp Hill, PA (ENR #29)
Garver, North Little Rock, AR (ENR #102)
GBA
, Lenexa, KS (ENR #293)
GEI Consultants
, Woburn, MA (ENR #93)
GHD
, Sydney, Australia (ENR #27)
Greenberg Farrow Architecture, Atlanta, GA
H2O Terra, El Paso, TX
Halff Associates, Richardson, TX (ENR #97)
Hunt, Guillot & Associates, Ruston, LA (ENR #309)
IMEG Corp., Rock Island, IL (ENR #71)
JQ Engineering, Dallas, TX
JRA Architecture, Indianapolis, IN
Landau Associates
, Seattle, WA
LCCx
, San Antonio, TX
LJA Engineering, Houston, TX (ENR #55)
McAdams
, Durham, NC (ENR #288)
Meier Enterprises, Kennewick, WA
Olsson, Lincoln, NE (ENR #74)
Parsons, Centerville, VA (ENR #15)
Peloton Land Solutions, Ft Worth, TX
Pennoni
, Philadelphia, PA (ENR #95)
Plummer, Fort Worth, TX (ENR #410)
Raba Kistner, San Antonio, TX (ENR #165)
Rone Engineering, Dallas, TX
RS&H, Jacksonville, FL (ENR #49)
STV Group, New York, NY (ENR #35)
T Baker Smith, Houma, LA
TCS Engineering, Plano, TX
Terracon Consultants
, Olathe, KS (ENR #21)
Thompson Engineering, Mobile, AL (ENR #334)
TRC Companies, Windsor, CT (ENR #17)
Trilon Group, Denver, CO
TTL, Tuscaloosa, AL
Verdantas, Dublin, OH (ENR #195)
Wade Trim, Detroit, MI (ENR #179)
Walter P. Moore Technology
, Houston, TX (ENR #147)
Woodard & Curran, Portland, ME (ENR #75)

REGISTER NOW

Texas and Southern States
M&A, Strategy, and Innovation Symposium
October 11-12, 2022
PRICING

Registration fee ………. $1,695

Your registration fee includes the October 11th networking lunch, cocktail reception, and the full day of events and materials on October 12th, as well as breakfast, lunch, and a post-symposium cocktail reception.

Register Now

Discounted rates are available for ACEC TX, ACECL, and ACECA members. For the special discount code*, please contact your ACEC chapter:
TEXAS – Michael Hancock
LOUISIANA – Janet Tomeny
ARKANSAS – Angie Cooper
NEW MEXICO – Dawn Tibbetts
*Discount codes may not be combined with any others.

Registration rates for industry vendors, consultants and advisors

Posted registration fees are exclusively for (a) principals and employees of AE and environmental consulting firms and (b) principals and employees of private equity funds or family offices. Registration fees for industry vendors and consultants may be obtained by contacting Corinne McCanse, Director of Events, Education, and Sponsorship, at [email protected].

“The M&A Symposium was a great and informative event.”

Pat Moyer, Chief Financial Officer
Garcia and Associates, San Anselmo, CA

Who’s Attending

Executives and principals from the following firms are attending the Symposium:
Firms listed alphabetically. List is updated daily.

AECOM
Los Angeles, CA (ENR #2)

AG&E Structural Engenuity
Addison, TX

AG|CM
Corpus Christi, TX

Alfred Benesch & Company (ENR #100)
Chicago, IL

Arcadis
Highlands Ranch, CO (ENR #14)

Ardurra (ENR #114)
Tampa, FL

Atwell (ENR #81)
Southfield, MI

Bartlett & West (ENR #295)
Topeka, KS

Benkendorfer+Associates
Austin, TX

Borton-Lawson (ENR #466)
Wilkes-Barre, PA

Brown and Caldwell (ENR #37)
Walnut Creek, CA

Burns & McDonnell (ENR #8)
Kansas City, MO

CDM Smith (ENR #23)
Boston, MA

Clairvest Group
Toronto, Ontario

CobbFendley & Associates (ENR #184)
Houston, TX

Colliers Engineering & Design (ENR #85)
Red Bank, NJ

Crafton Tull (ENR #405)
Rogers, AR

Criado & Associates
Dallas, TX

DCCM (ENR #174)
Houston, TX

DECON LLC
Houston, TX

Elevation Land Solutions
The Woodlands, TX

EMA Engineering & Consulting
Tyler, TX

Forte and Tablada
Baton Rouge, LA

Gannett Fleming (ENR #29)
Camp Hill, PA

Garver (ENR #102)
North Little Rock, AR

GBA (ENR #293)
Lenexa, KS

GEI Consultants (ENR #93)
Woburn, MA

GHD (ENR #27)
Sydney, Australia

Greenberg Farrow Architecture
Atlanta, GA

H2O Terra
El Paso, TX

Halff Associates (ENR #97)
Richardson, TX

Hunt, Guillot & Associates (ENR #309)
Ruston, LA

IMEG Corp. (ENR #71)
Rock Island, IL

JQ Engineering
Dallas, TX

JRA Architecture
Indianapolis, IN

Landau Associates
Seattle, WA

LCCx
San Antonio, TX

LJA Engineering (ENR #55)
Houston, TX

McAdams (ENR #288)
Durham, NC

Meier Enterprises
Kennewick, WA

Olsson (ENR #74)
Lincoln, NE

Parsons (ENR #15)
Centerville, VA

Peloton Land Solutions
Ft Worth, TX

Pennoni (ENR #95)
Philadelphia, PA

Plummer (ENR #410)
Fort Worth, TX

Raba Kistner (ENR #165)
San Antonio, TX

Rone Engineering
Dallas, TX

RS&H (ENR #49)
Jacksonville, FL

STV Group (ENR #35)
New York, NY

T Baker Smith
Houma, LA

TCS Engineering
Plano, TX

Terracon Consultants (ENR #21)
Olathe, KS

Thompson Engineering (ENR #334)
Mobile, AL

TRC Companies
Windsor, CT (ENR #17)

Trilon Group
Denver, CO

TTL
Tuscaloosa, AL

Verdantas (ENR #195)
Dublin, OH

Wade Trim (ENR #179)
Detroit, MI

Walter P. Moore Technology (ENR #147)
Houston, TX

Woodard & Curran (ENR #75)
Portland, ME

RCEP_Logo_HiRes

ENGINEERING REGISTERED CONTINUING EDUCATION PROGRAM
Earn up to 8.50 Professional Development Hours

Morrissey Goodale has met the standards and requirements of the Registered Continuing Education Program. Credit earned on completion of this program will be reported to RCEP. Certificates of Completion will be issued to all participants. Complaints regarding registered providers may be sent to RCEP at www.RCEP.net.